CPIM-BSP PDF

How to use our free PDF

Our Free PDF is based on the full mock exams which is available on our Web Site. The PDF consists in an extract of questions and answers with detailed explanations that are available to be:

  
APICS CPIM-BSP
CPIM - Basics of Supply Chain Management
APICS CPIM-BSP Dumps Available Here at:
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=apics-exam/cpim-bsp-dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 155 questions in a unique set of CPIM-BSP dumps
Question 1
The overall objective of an integrated supply chain can best be described as the achievement of:
Options:
A. decreased lead time.
B. increased supplier partnerships.
C. an efficient flow of materials and information. D. an efficient flow of production.
Answer: C
Question 2
A company's cost of goods sold would be found on which of the following financial documents?
Options:
A. Balance sheet
B. Income statement
C. Cash flow statement
D. Performance statement Answer: B
Question 3
In an assemble-to-order production environment, the master production schedule contains:
Options:
A. standard items.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

APICS CPIM-BSP
B. finished items. C. raw materials. D. subassemblies. Answer: D
Question 4
Which of the following manufacturing systems involves the creation of one unit or a small number of units?
Options:
A. Flow manufacturing
B. Intermittent manufacturing C. Project manufacturing
D. Continuous manufacturing Answer: C
Question 5
After a quality improvement program has been successfully implemented, the greatest cost of controlling quality typically is the cost of:
Options:
A. failure.
B. appraisal. C. prevention. D. inspection. Answer: C
Question 6
In the income statement, the cost of goods sold is related to the:
Options:
A. sales dollars.
B. total inventory dollars. C. marketing expenses.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

APICS CPIM-BSP
D. manufacturing expenses.
Answer: D
Question 7
Manufacturing overhead includes which of the following types of costs?
Options:
A. Interest expense B. Supervision
C. Direct labor
D. Direct material Answer: B
Question 8
The question below is based on the following cost information:
What is the carrying cost?
Options:
A. 14%
B. 16%
C. 20% D. 25% Answer: D
Question 9
  https://www.certification-questions.com

APICS CPIM-BSP
Which of the following concepts could a firm implement to reduce defects?
Options:
A. Hansei B. Jidoka C. Muri
D. Heijunka Answer: B
Question 10
Inventory turns is an appropriate performance measure for which of the following functions?
Options:
A. Material control
B. Activity-based costing control C. Total quality management
D. Flexible manufacturing Answer: A
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our CPIM-BSP PDF file at:
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=apics-pdf/cpim-bsp-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com