200-310 PDF

How to use our free PDF

Our Free PDF is based on the full mock exams which is available on our Web Site. The PDF consists in an extract of questions and answers with detailed explanations that are available to be:

Question 1
Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two.) A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address.
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer.
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer.
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer.
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent.
Answers C,E
Question 2
An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria: • has a low initial cost
• provides low-to-medium BW
• has medium-to-high latency and jitter
Which technology should the organization use? A. DSL
B. X.25
  http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
C. ISDN
D. wireless
E. analog modem
Answers A
Question 3
Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. extends the network to remote users
B. allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly
C. reduces dial infrastructure expenditures
D. reduces the number of physical connections
E. simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN
Answers D,E
Question 4
You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves.
Which tool would you use to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces while being customized according to each interface?
A. RMON
B. SNMPv3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
Answers C
Question 5
What is the primary consideration when choosing a routed network design over a traditional campus network design?
A. Layer 3 service support at the network edge
B. the routing protocol choice: open (OSPF) or proprietary (EIGRP)
C. the routing abilities of the host devices
D. the need to control the broadcast domains within the campus core
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
Answers A
Question 6
Which statement is true concerning the data center access layer design?
A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for belter sharing of services across multiple servers.
B. with Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer.
C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two accesses switches to suitor the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate switches.
D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer.
Answers B
Question 7
Which statement is true concerning the data center distribution (aggregation) layer design? A. with Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical looks in the topology must still be managed by STP.
B. The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices.
C. A mix of both Layer 2 and Layer 3 access is the most optimal.
D. In a small data center, the aggregation layer can connect directly to the campus core, exchanging IP routes and MAC address tables.
Answers C
Question 8
Which three options are characteristics of data center evolution? (Choose three.) A. consolidation
B. virtualization
C. automaton
D. standardization E. optimization
F. modulation
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
Answers A,B,C
Question 9
Which option is a benefit of the modular approach to network design? A. higher availability
B. repeatable scalability
C. increased security
D. improved resiliency Answers B
Question 10
Which statement describes the methodology that supports the Cisco Enterprise Architecture models?
A. It divides the network into functional network modules.
B. It divides the network into role-based network modules.
C. It divides the network into regional network modules.
D. It divides the network into operational network modules.
Answers A
Would you like to see more? Don’t miss our 200-310 PDF file at:
https://www.certification-question.com/cisco-pdf/200-310-pdf.html
 http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=