300-070 PDF

How to use our free PDF

Our Free PDF is based on the full mock exams which is available on our Web Site. The PDF consists in an extract of questions and answers with detailed explanations that are available to be:

Question 1
Which three options are components of Media Resources Architecture? (Choose three)
A. Music on hold.
B. Media Resource Manager. C. Media Resource Group.
D. Route list.
E. Route group
F. Media Resource Group List.
Answer: B, C, F
Question 2
What is the correct configuration order of call routing to support off-net call routing?
A. device, route group, route list, route pattern B. route list, route group, route pattern, device C. route pattern, route list, route group, device
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
   
D. device, route list, route group, route pattern Answer: C
Question 3
Which two of these are required in order for Cisco Unified Communications Manager to support software conferencing? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated on the server Running the conferencing service in the cluster.
B. The service parameter for the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to have Run Flag set to True.
C. The software conference bridge resource needs to be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated for all servers in the cluster.
E. Under the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application parameters, the conference bridge needs to have Run Flag set to True.
Answer: A, E
Question 4
Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?
A. PreDot
B. PreAt
C. Pre
D. PreNANP
Answer: B
Question 5
Refer to the exhibit and configuration output.
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
 What are the two main ways from New York to call Extension 6001 in England? (Choose two.)
sh run | s Dial-peer
Dial-peer voice 2 VoIP Destination-pattern 6...
Preference 0
Session-target ipv4: 200.10.10.5 Dtmf-relay sip-notify dial-peer voice 3 pots Destination-pattern 6...
Preference 1
Port 0/0/0:23
Prefix 757385 Dtmf-relay sip-notify
A. The first way is WAN.
B. The first way is PSTN.
C. The second way is WAN. D. The second way is PSTN.
Answer: A, D
Question 6
Refer to the exhibit.
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
 An engineer is trying to determine the status of the ISDN D Channel on a new PRI circuit, types in the show isdn status command, and sees this output. Which two pieces of information can be determined from this output? (Choose two.)
A.
The provider is using the 5ESS protocol.
B.
There are four channels.
C.
The connection to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been established. D.
The D channel is working correctly.
E.
No active calls are established.
Answer: D, E
Question 7
What is the maximum number of I080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?
A. 48 B. 180 C. 720 D. 800
Answer: A
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
Question 8
After you configure a dial plan to call a particular prefix in the PSTN, you notice that some outbound calls are taking longer than usual (15 seconds) before you hear a connecting tone. What is the likely cause of this issue?
A. The outbound gateway must be configured with the new prefix.
B. The endpoint is choosing the best codec to use.
C. The new prefix is overlapping other route patterns.
D. With some prefixes, this is normal behavior of the PSTN. Answer: C
Question 9
Which three types of devices can you test with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer tool? (Choose three)
A. Fax/Modem.
B. Trunks.
C. Gateways.
D. Cisco ASA Adaptive Security Appliances. E. Cisco Catalyst Switches.
F. Phones.
Answer: A, C, F
Question 10
Which two options are resources in a route list that route calls that match a defined route pattern? (Choose two.)
A. gateways
B. route groups
C. virtual machine servers D. IP phones
Answer: A, B
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
Would you like to see more? Don’t miss our 300-070 PDF file at:
https://www.certification-question.com/cisco-pdf/300-070-pdf.html