300-075 PDF

How to use our free PDF

Our Free PDF is based on the full mock exams which is available on our Web Site. The PDF consists in an extract of questions and answers with detailed explanations that are available to be:

Question 1
You want to avoid unnecessary interworking in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server, such as where a call between two H.323 endpoints is made over SIP, or vice versa a. Which setting is recommended?
A. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Reject
B. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. On
C. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Registered only D. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Of
E. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Variable
Answers C
Question 2
Which three statements about configuring an encrypted trunk between Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true (Choose three.)
A. The root CA of the VCS server certificate must be loaded in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
B. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Incoming Transport Type set to TCP+UDP.
C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager trunk configuration must have the destination port set to 5061.
D. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Device Security Mode set to TLS.
E. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with the X.509 Subject Name from the VCS certificate.
F. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have SIP authentication trust mode set to On.
G. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have TLS verify mode set to Of.
Answers A, C, E
Question 3
Which two statements about configuring mobile and remote access on Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server Expressway are true (Choose two)
A. The traversal server zone on Expressway-C must have a TLS verify subject name configured.
B. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to Force encrypted.
C. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to Auto.
D. The traversal client zone on Expressway-C Media encryption mode must be set to Auto.
E. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone must be set to SIP TLS with TLS verifl mode set to on.
Answers B, E
Question 4
Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes (Choose two.)
A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses. B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.
D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.
E. in VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node.
Answers A, E
Question 5
Which two options are configuration steps on Cisco Unified Communications Manager that are used when integrating with VCS Expressway servers (Choose two.)
A. allowing numeric dialing from Cisco phones to Expressway
B. configuring a device pool with video feature enabled
C. allowing dialing to Expressway domain from Cisco phones
D. creating an application user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager with assigned privileges
E. adding the Expressway servers to the Application Servers list Answers A, C
Question 6
Which two statements regarding IPv4 Static NAT address 209.165.200.230 has been configured on a VCS Expressway are true (Choose two.)
A. The Advanced Networking or Dual Network Interfaces option ken has been installed. B. VCS rewrites the Laler 3 source address of outbound SIP and H.323 packets to 209.165.200.230.
C. VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound SIP and H.323 payload messages.
D. With static NAT enabled on the LAN2 interface, VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound H.323 and SIP payload traffic exiting the LAN1 interface.
Answers A, C
Question 7
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
Which two options are valid service parameter settings that are used to set up proper video QoS behavior across the Cisco Unified Communications Manager infrastructure (Choose two.)
A. DSCP for Video Calls when RSVP Fails
B. Default Intraregional Min Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio) C. Default Intraregional Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio) D. DSCP for Video Signaling
E. DSCP for Video Signaling when RSVP Fails
Answers A, C
Question 8
Which action is performed be the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway with SRST configured, when it loses connectivity with the primary and backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
A. The gateway continues to make an attempt to connect to the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
B. The gateway falls back to the H.323 protocol for further call processing.
C. The gateway continues with the MGCP call processing without any interruption.
D. The gateway waits for the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to come alive.
E. All MGCP call processing is interrupted until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.
F. The MGCP calls are queued up until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.
Answers B
Question 9
Which option is a benefit of implementing CFURy
A. CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges.
B. CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering.
C. CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporary unregistered destination phone. D. CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR.
Answers C
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
Question 10
Refer to the exhibit.
Which configuration change is needed to enable NANP international dialing during MGCP fallback
A. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 901 VoIP. B. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 9011 pots. C. Add the command prefix 011 to the dial peer.
D. Add the command prefix 9011 to the dial peer.
Answers C
Would you like to see more? Don’t miss our 300-075 PDF file at:
https://www.certification-question.com/cisco-pdf/300-075-pdf.html