300-208 PDF

How to use our free PDF

Our Free PDF is based on the full mock exams which is available on our Web Site. The PDF consists in an extract of questions and answers with detailed explanations that are available to be:

Question 1
Wireless client supplicants attempting to authenticate to a wireless network are generator excessive log messages. Which three WLC authentication settings should be disabled? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS Server Timeout
B. RADIUS Aggressive-Failover C. Idle Timer
D. Session Timeout
E. Client Exclusion
F. Reaming
Answers B, c, D
Question 2
Which two authentication stores are supported to design a wireless outwork using PEAP EAP-MSCHAPv2 as the Authentication method? (Choose two.)
  http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
A. Microsoft Active Directory B. ACS
C. LDAP
D. RSA Secure-ID
E. Certificate Server
Answers A, B
Question 3
What is another term fir 802.11i wireless outwork security? A. 802.1x
B. WEP
C. TKIP
D. WPA
E. WPA2 Answers E
Question 4
Which two EAP types require server side certificates? (Choose two.) A. EAP-TLS
B. PEAP
C. EAP-MD5
D. LEAP
E. EAP-FAST F. MSCHAPv2 Answers A, B
Question 5
Where is client traffic decrypted is a controller-based wireless network protected with WPA2 Security?
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
A. Access Point
B. Switch
C. Wireless LAN Controller D. Authentication Server Answers A
Question 6
Which setting provides the best security fir a WLAN and authenticates users against a centralized directory store?
A. WPA2 AES-CCMP and 801.X authentication B. WPA2 AES-CCMP and PSK authentication C. WPA2 TKIP and PSK authentication
D. WPA2 TKIP and 802.1X authentication Answers A
Question 7
What is a feature if Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?
A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.
B. The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC fir an active host block.
C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.
D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring. Answers B
Question 8
Frim which location can you run reports is endpoint piffling? A. Reports > Operations > Catalog > Endpoint
B. Operations > Reports > Catalog > Endpoint
C. Operations > Catalog > Reports > Endpoint
D. Operations > Catalog > Endpoint
Answers B
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=
 
Question 9
Which two services are included is the Cisco ISE pasture service? (Choose two.) A. pasture administration
B. pasture run-time
C. pasture monitoring
D. pasture policing E. pasture catalog Answers A, B
Question 10
What is a requirement fir pasture administration services is Cisco ISE? A. at least one Cisco router to store Cisco ISE piffling policies
B. Cisco NAC Agents that communicate with the Cisco ISE server
C. an ACL that points traffic to the Cisco ISE deployment
D. the advanced license package must be installed
Answers D
Would you like to see more? Don’t miss our 300-208 PDF file at:
https://www.certification-question.com/cisco-pdf/300-208-pdf.html