1Z0-804 PDF DOWNLOAD

How to use our free PDF

Our Free PDF is based on the full mock exams which is available on our Web Site. The PDF consists in an extract of questions and answers with detailed explanations that are available to be:

											
											Java8 1z0-804
Java SE 7 Programmer II
Java8 1z0-804 Dumps Available Here at:
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=java8-dumps/1Z0-804-dumps.html
Enrolling now you will get access to 150 questions in a unique set of 1z0- 804 dumps
Question 1
Given:
Which three values will appear in the output?
Options:
A. 5
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Java8 1z0-804
B. 7
C. a1
D. a2
E. b1
F. b2
Answer: A, D, E
Explanation:
Static method of base class is invoked >>
A myA = new B();
System.out.print(myA.doA() + myA.doA2() + myA.a); class B String doA() { return "b1 "; }
class A protected static String doA2 () { return "a2 "; } class B int a = 7;
Question 2
Given:
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Java8 1z0-804
  What is the result?
Options:
A. false false
B. true false
C. true true
D. Compilation fails
E. An exception is thrown at runtime Answer: A
Explanation:
(this == obj) is the object implementation of equals() and therefore FALSE, if the reference points to various objects and then the super.equals() is invoked, the object method equals() what still result in FALSE better override of equals() is to compare the attributes like:
public boolean equals (Object obj) {
https://www.certification-questions.com

Java8 1z0-804
if (obj != null){
Product p = (Product)obj; return this.id == p.id;
}
return false;
}
Question 3
Given:
 What is the result?
Options:
A. tolting cantering tolting
https://www.certification-questions.com

Java8 1z0-804
B. cantering cantering cantering
C. compilation fails
D. an exception is thrown at runtime Answer: C
Explanation:
Compiler says: Cannot reduce the visibility of the inherited method from Rideable. mÃ1⁄4ssen PUBLIC sein public String ride() { return "cantering "; }
public String ride() { return "tolting "; }
if this is given then the result would be:
A : tolting cantering tolting
Question 4
Given these facts about Java types in an application:
- Type x is a template for other types in the application. - Type x implements dostuff ().
- Type x declares, but does NOT implement doit().
- Type y declares doOther() .
Which three are true?
Options:
A. Type y must be an interface.
B. Type x must be an abstract class.
C. Type y must be an abstract class.
D. Type x could implement or extend from Type y. E. Type x could be an abstract class or an interface. F. Type y could be an abstract class or an interface. Answer: B, D, F
Explanation:
Unlike interfaces, abstract classes can contain fields that are not static and final, and they can contain implemented methods. Such abstract classes are similar to interfaces, except that they provide a partial implementation, leaving it to subclasses to complete the implementation. If an abstract class contains only abstract method declarations, it should be declared as an interface instead.
Note:
An interface in the Java programming language is an abstract type that is used to specify an interface (in the generic sense of the term) that classes must implement. Interfaces are declared using the interface keyword, and may only contain method signature and constant declarations (variable declarations that are declared to be both static and final). An interface may never contain method definitions.
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Java8 1z0-804
Note 2: an abstract class is a class that is declared abstract--it may or may not include abstract methods. Abstract classes cannot be instantiated, but they can be subclassed. An abstract method is a method that is declared without an implementation (without braces, and followed by a semicolon)
Question 5
Given:
What two changes, made independently, will enable the code to compile?
Options:
A. Change the signature of Account to: public class Account.
B. Change the signature of CheckingAccount to: public abstract CheckingAccount C. Implement private methods for deposit and withdraw in CheckingAccount.
D. Implement public methods for deposit and withdraw in CheckingAccount.
E. Change Signature of checkingAccount to: CheckingAccount implements Account. F. Make Account an interface.
Answer: B, D
Explanation:
Compiler say:
- Der Typ CheckingAccount muss die Ã1⁄4bernommene abstrakte Methode Account.deposit(double) implementieren
- Der Typ CheckingAccount muss die Ã1⁄4bernommene abstrakte Methode Account.withdraw(double) implementieren
ODER
Typ CheckingAccount als abstract definieren
  https://www.certification-questions.com

Java8 1z0-804
Question 6
Which two forms of abstraction can a programmer use in Java?
Options:
A. enums
B. interfaces
C. primitives
D. abstract classes E. concrete classes F. primitive wrappers Answer: B, D
Explanation:
When To Use Interfaces
An interface allows somebody to start from scratch to implement your interface or implement your interface in some other code whose original or primary purpose was quite different from your interface. To them, your interface is only incidental, something that have to add on to the their code to be able to use your package. The disadvantage is every method in the interface must be public. You might not want to expose everything.
*When To Use Abstract classes
An abstract class, in contrast, provides more structure. It usually defines some default implementations and provides some tools useful for a full implementation. The catch is, code using it must use your class as the base. That may be highly inconvenient if the other programmers wanting to use your package have already developed their own class hierarchy independently. In Java, a class can inherit from only one base class. *When to Use Both
You can offer the best of both worlds, an interface and an abstract class. Implementors can ignore your abstract class if they choose. The only drawback of doing that is calling methods via their interface name is slightly slower than calling them via their abstract class name.
Reference: http://mindprod.com/jgloss/interfacevsabstract.html
Question 7
Given:
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Java8 1z0-804
  What is the result?
Options:
A. Up Down
B. Up Up
C. Up null
D. Compilation fails
E. An exception is thrown at runtime Answer: D
Explanation:
------
Exception in thread "main" java.lang.ExceptionInInitializerError at garden.Garden.main
Caused by: java.lang.RuntimeException: Uncompilable source code - garden.Plant is not abstract and does not override abstract method growthDirection() in garden.Plant
Question 8
Which four are syntactically correct?
Options:
A. package abc;
https://www.certification-questions.com

Java8 1z0-804
package def; import Java.util . * ; public class Test { }
B. package abc;
import Java.util.*;
import Java.util.regex.* ; public class Test { }
C. package abc;
public class Test {} import Java.util.* ;
D. import Java.util.*;
package abc; public class Test {}
E. package abc;
import java.util. *; public class Test{}
F. public class Test{}
package abc; import java.util.*{}
G. import java.util.*;
public class Test{} H. package abc;
public class test {}
Answer: B, E, G, H
Question 9
Given:
 https://www.certification-questions.com

Java8 1z0-804
  Which fragment, inserted in the Books interface, enables the code to compile?
Options:
A. public abstract String type;
public abstract String getType(); B. public static String type;
public abstract String getType(); C. public String type = "Fiction";
public static String getType(); D. public String type = "Fiction";
public abstract String getType();
Answer: D
Question 10
Given:
https://www.certification-questions.com

Java8 1z0-804
  What is the result?
Options:
A. Event Quiz
B. Event Event
C. Quiz Quiz
D. Quiz Event
E. Compilation fails Answer: E
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our 1z0-804 PDF file at: http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=java8-dumps-pdf-download/1Z0-804-pdf.html
https://www.certification-questions.com