PMI-PMP PDF

How to use our free PDF

Our Free PDF is based on the full mock exams which is available on our Web Site. The PDF consists in an extract of questions and answers with detailed explanations that are available to be:


Question 1
An element of the project scope statement is: A. Acceptance criteria.
B. A stakeholder list.
C. A summary budget,
D. High-level risks.
Answer A
Question 2
Which document describes the necessary information to determine if a project is worth the required investment?
A. Cost baseline
B. Service level agreement
C. Memorandum of understanding D. Business case
Answer D
Question 3
Which input to the Plan Risk Management process provides information on high-level risks? A. Project charter
B. Enterprise environmental factors
https://www.certification-questions.com
 
PMI PMP
C. Stakeholder register
D. Organizational process assets
Answer A
Question 4
Which item is an example of personnel assessment? A. Resource calendar
B. Tight matrix
C. Team-building activity
D. Focus group
Answer D
Question 5
Which input to the Manage Stakeholder Engagement process provides guidance on how stakeholders can best be involved in a project?
A. Feedback analysis
B. Stakeholder analysis
C. Communication management plan D. Stakeholder management plan
Answer D
Question 6
Which input to the Identify Stakeholders process provides information about internal or external parties related to the project?
A. Procurement documents B. Communications plan
C. Project charter
D. Stakeholder register
 https://www.certification-questions.com

PMI PMP
Answer C
Question 7
The Identify Stakeholders process is found in which Process Group? A. Initiating
B. Monitoring and Controlling
C. Planning
D. Executing
Answer A
Question 8
An input to Develop Project Charter is a/an: A. Business case.
B. Activity list.
C. Project management plan.
D. Cost forecast.
Answer A
Question 9
Which Knowledge Area involves identifying the people, groups, or organizations that may be impacted by or impact a project?
A. Project Risk Management
B. Project Human Resource Management C. Project Scope Management
D. Project Stakeholder Management
Answer D
 https://www.certification-questions.com

PMI PMP
Question 10
Which input to Collect Requirements is used to identify stakeholders who can provide information on requirements?
A. Stakeholder register
B. Scope management plan
C. Stakeholder management plan D. Project charter
Answer A
Would you like to see more? Don't miss our PMP PDF file at:
http://blog.giftovus.com/?tell=pmi-pdf/pmp-pdf.html
 https://www.certification-questions.com